2024SATELLITE

House of Comedy

This Satellite will be taking place in Plano, TX

LINK TO COMEDY CLUB

Registration for this Satellite closes May 28

TOP40

Wednesday

June 21, 2023

7:30PM WILDCARD SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES

1. Stephanie Goldklang – New York, NY
2. Gurvir Singh – East Elmhurst, NY
3. D Keith West – Las Vegas, NV
4. Kevin Christopher – Canada
5. Rand – San Diego, CA
6. Liz Savage – Fort Meade, MD
7. Patrick Haye – Canada
8. Hemi Ahluwalia – Plano, TX
9. Tim Ketchersid – Farmers Branch, TX
10. Miss Meike – Carterville, MO
11. Al Coseglia – Allen, TX
12. Christopher Waldeck – Las Vegas, NV
13. Dennison Sleeper – New York, NY
14. Dalton Glover – Farmers Branch, TX
15. Robert Taylor – Lexington, SC
16. Mookie G – Marietta, GA

Thursday

June 22, 2023

7:30PM ROUND 2 SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 7 MINUTES

1. Tim Ketchersid – Farmers Branch, TX
2. Stephanie Goldklang – New York, NY
3. Rich Greene – Macedonia, OH
4. Corde’ Snell – Hercules, CA
5. Andy Gunnin – PeachtreeCity, GA
6. Ira Summer – Alameda, CA
7. Casey Coleman – Dallas, TX
8. Derek Knight – Colorado Springs, CO
9. AJ Foster – Euless, TX

Friday

June 23, 2023

7:30PM ROUND 2 SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 7 MINUTES

1. Patrick Haye – Canada
2. Will Hunsinger – Las Vegas, NV
3. Chad Miller – Gilbert, AZ
4. Josh di Donato – Atlanta, GA
5. Joe Stapleton – Los Angeles, CA
6. Rob Edwards – San Bruno, CA
7. Melissa Diaz – Austin, TX
8. Sandra Risser – Phoenix, AZ
9. Yoshee – Johns Creek, GA

9:45PM ROUND 2 SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 7 MINUTES

1. Al Coseglia – Allen, TX
2. Gurvir Singh – East Elmhurst, NY
3. Lauren Rachael – Phoenix, AZ
4. Tim Lucas – Chicago, IL
5. Molly MaGee – Stockton, CA
6. Jim Gallagher – Coronado, CA
7. Dusty Tunnell – San Diego, CA
8. Anthony Capobianco – Nashville, TN
9. Dewayne White – Woodbridge, VA

Saturday

June 24, 2023

7:00PM SEMI-FINALS SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 10 MINUTES

1. Josh di Donato – Atlanta, GA
2. Yoshee – Johns Creek, GA
3. Dusty Tunnell – San Diego, CA
4. Jim Gallagher – Coronado, CA
5. AJ Foster – Euless, TX
6. Stephanie Goldklang – New York, NY

9:30PM FINALS SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 25 MINUTES

1st Place – AJ Foster – Euless, TX
2nd Place – Dusty Tunnell – San Diego, CA
3rd Place – Jim Gallagher – Coronado, CA

SATELLITEHOTEL

We have no info on a hotel for this Satellite. Please look online and book the closest hotel.

IF WE HAVE INFO ON A HOTEL IT WILL BE HERE