logo
logo

Satellite – HOC-AZ

2020SATELLITE

 

 

HOUSE OF COMEDY

This Satellite will be taking place ONLINE for the House of Comedy in Phoenix, AZ

REGISTRATION FOR THIS SATELLITE CLOSED JUNE 21

TOP40

WILDCARD SHOW

This show will be decided by Industry Judges and audience votes

The top 3 comics will move on to the Second Round

Each comic's video will be viewed for 2 minutes

32 Minute Show

 

VOTING STARTS AUGUST 30 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS AUGUST 30 AT 6PM ET
1. Dale Dymkoski - Los Angeles, CA
2. Tim Lucas - Chicago, IL
3. Casey Rippy - Castle Rock, CO
4. Nikki Bon - Los Angeles, CA
5. Dan Grove - North Hollywood, CA
6. Louie Centanni - San Diego, CA
7. Tyler Ross - Virginia Beach, VA
8. Joshua Giordano - Las Vegas, NV
9. Leonarda Jonie - New York, NY
10. Ralph Calderon - New York, NY
11. Alex Duong - Los Angeles, CA
12. Billie Jo Gillispie - Boulder, CO
13. Mex-E-King - San Leandro, CA
14. Luke Borchardt - Chicago, IL
15. Chris Posadas - San Leandro, CA
16.

ROUND 2 SHOWS

These shows will be decided by Industry Judges and audience votes

The top 2 comics will move on to the Finals

Each comic's video will be viewed for 4 minutes

36 Minute Show

 

VOTING STARTS AUGUST 31 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS SEPTEMBER 1 AT 6PM ET
1. Leonarda Jonie - New York, NY
2. Jim Barnes - Victorville, CA
3. Dougie Almeida - Coral Springs, FL
4. Ben Herwitz - Los Angeles, CA
5. Bryan Valencia - Albuquerque, NM
6. Neil Rubenstein - Bethpage, NY
7. Alec Parent - San Diego, CA
8. Ira Summer - Alameda, CA
9. Cavin Eggleston - Black Diamond, WA
VOTING STARTS AUGUST 31 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS SEPTEMBER 1 AT 6PM ET
1. Nikki Bon - Los Angeles, CA
2. Gene Harding - Pembroke Pines, FL
3. Adam Muller - Brooklyn, NY
4. Seth Lawrence - La Crescenta, CA
5. Tyson Cox - Indianapolis, IN
6. Amanda Cohen - Los Angeles, CA
7. Derek Knight - Colorado Springs, CO
8. Max Moacanin - New York, NY
9. Will Krolowitz - Milwaukee, WI
VOTING STARTS AUGUST 31 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS SEPTEMBER 1 AT 6PM ET
1. Dale Dymkoski - Los Angeles, CA
2. Camilla Cleese - Sherman Oaks, CA
3. Will C - Kansas City, MO
4. Adam Gabel - Brooklyn, NY
5. Jake Hovis - Aurora, CO
6. Jeff Johnson - Santa Clarita, CA
7. Vikram Balaji - Chicago, IL
8. Jessica Rosas - Garden Grove, CA
9. Mike Eshaq - Los Angeles, CA

FINALS SHOW

This show will be decided by Industry Judges and audience votes

The top 3 comics win a spot in The Main Event

Each comic's video will be viewed for 6 minutes

36 Minute Show

 

VOTING STARTS SEPTEMBER 2 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS SEPTEMBER 2 AT 6PM ET
1. Neil Rubenstein - Bethpage, NY
2. Alec Parent - San Diego, CA
3. Max Moacanin - New York, NY
4. Amanda Cohen - Los Angeles, CA
5. Will C - Kansas City, MO
6. Mike Eshaq - Los Angeles, CA