logo
logo

Satellite – KC

2020SATELLITE

 

THE COMEDY CLUB OF KANSAS CITY

This Satellite will be taking place ONLINE for The Comedy Club of Kansas City in Kansas City, MO

REGISTRATION FOR THIS SATELLITE CLOSED MARCH 1

TOP40

 

WILDCARD SHOW

This show will be decided by Industry Judges and audience votes

The top 3 comics will move on to the Second Round

Each comic's video will be viewed for 2 minutes

32 Minute Show

 

VOTING STARTS AUGUST 23 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS AUGUST 23 AT 6PM ET
1. Casey Rippy - Castle Rock, CO
2. Anthony Davis - Garden Grove, CA
3. Louie Centanni - San Diego, CA
4. Paul Green - Pasadena, CA
5. Bryan Valencia - Albuquerque, NM
6. Yoshee - Alpharetta, GA
7. Chris Posadas - San Leandro, CA
8. David Gamble - Denver, CO
9. Michele Mortensen - Charleston, SC
10. Billie Jo Gillispie - Boulder, CO
11. David Scott - Kansas City, MO
12. Vien - Bradenton, FL
13. Naresh Adurty - Windermere, FL
14. Tim Lucas - Chicago, IL
15. Joshua Giordano - Las Vegas, NV
16. Luke Borchardt - Chicago, IL

ROUND 2 SHOWS

These shows will be decided by Industry Judges and audience votes

The top 2 comics will move on to the Finals

Each comic's video will be viewed for 4 minutes

36 Minute Show

 

VOTING STARTS AUGUST 24 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS AUGUST 25 AT 6PM ET
1. Louie Centanni - San Diego, CA
2. Will C - Kansas City, MO
3. Vikram Balaji - Chicago, IL
4. Derek Knight - Colorado Springs, CO
5. Mike Fountain - Wheaton, IL
6. Chris Cyr - St. Louis, MO
7. Rick Gene - San Diego, CA
8. Leonarda Jonie - New York City, NY
9. Cavin Eggleston - Black Diamond, WA
VOTING STARTS AUGUST 24 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS AUGUST 25 AT 6PM ET
1. David Gamble - Denver, CO
2. Tyson Cox - Indianapolis, IN
3. Ira Summer - Alameda, CA
4. John Wynn - Santa Clarita, CA
5. Adam Gabel - Brooklyn, NY
6. Karen Jaffe - Dayton, OH
7. Jessica Rosas - Garden Grove, CA
8. Dale Dymkoski - Los Angeles, CA
9. Gene Harding - Pembroke Pines, FL
VOTING STARTS AUGUST 24 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS AUGUST 25 AT 6PM ET
1. Anthony Davis - Garden Grove, CA
2. Adam Muller - Brooklyn, NY
3. Jake Hovis - Aurora, CO
4. Mike Eshaq - Los Angeles, CA
5. JC Sibala - St. Louis, MO
6. Teague Hayes - Kansas City, MO
7. Will Krolowitz - Milwaukee, WI
8. Max Moacanin - New York, NY
9. Dougie Almeida - Coral Springs, FL

FINALS SHOW

This show will be decided by Industry Judges and audience votes

The top 3 comics win a spot in The Main Event

Each comic's video will be viewed for 6 minutes

36 Minute Show

 

VOTING STARTS AUGUST 26 AT MIDNIGHT ET - VOTING ENDS AUGUST 26 AT 6PM ET
1. Cavin Eggleston - Black Diamond, WA
2. Louie Centanni - San Diego, CA
3. John Wynn - Santa Clarita, CA
4. Jessica Rosas - Garden Grove, CA
5. Dougie Almeida - Coral Springs, FL
6. Adam Muller - Brooklyn, NY