Laughs Unlimited

LAUGHS UNLIMITED COMEDY CLUB

This Satellite will be taking place at Laughs Unlimited Comedy Club in Sacramento, CA

 Top 40 I Show Tickets I Book Hotel Calendar I Store I Registration Form

REGISTRATION FOR THIS SATELLITE CLOSES MARCH 31


TOP 40

WEDNESDAY

April 24, 2019

8:00pm Show
1. Javon Whitlock - Citrus Heights, CA
2. Aja Mae - Sacramento, CA
3. Ben Herwitz - Los Angeles, CA
4. Wyatt Gray - Los Angeles, CA
5. Renaldo Evans - Inglewood, CA
6. Aidan Gaul - Burlingame, CA
7. Travis Frazee - Sherman Oaks, CA
8. Nicole Tran - San Jose, CA
9. E.L. Smith - Sherman Oaks, CA
10. Anthony Davis - Garden Grove, CA
11. Dale Dymkoski - West Hollywood, CA
12. Tony Le - Fresno, CA
13. Drew Shafer - Sacramento, CA
14. Hayden Greif-Neill - Oakland, CA
15. Collin Williams - Salt Lake City, UT
16. Chris Posadas - Alameda, CA

THURSDAY

April 25, 2019

8:00pm Show
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Wednesday's Show
2. Robert Omoto - Roseville, CA
3. Ira Summer - Alameda, CA
4. Amanda Cohen - Valley Village, CA
5. Aj Faji - Valley Village, CA
6. Chip Nicholson - Los Angeles, CA
7. Aurora Singh - Sacramento, CA
8. Anderi Bailey - Sacramento, CA
9. Josh di Donato - Los Angeles, CA

FRIDAY

April 26, 2019

8:00pm Show
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Wednesday's Show
2. Amber - Los Angeles, CA
3. Marc Takemiya - Laguna Niguel, CA
4. Jeff Johnson - Santa Clarita, CA
5. Stephen Furey - West Hollywood, CA
6. Kayla Esmond - Los Angeles, CA
7. Mike Eshaq - Los Angeles, CA
8. Ryan Goodcase - Mountain View, CA
9. Wyatt Cote - Long Beach, CA

10:30pm Show
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Wednesday's Show
2. Steph Sanders - Sacramento, CA
3. Marcus Stewart - Los Angeles, CA
4. Max Moacanin - New York, NY
5. Joel Brill - Northridge, CA
6. Josh Ogle - North Hollywood, CA
7. Paul Conyers - Concord, CA
8. Jim Barnes - Victorville, CA
9. Jonathan Gregory - Scottsdale, AZ

SATURDAY

April 27, 2019

Semi Finals – Top 6 Comics Perform – 1st Show – 8:00PM

Finals – Top 3 Comics Perform – 2nd Show – 10:30PM