logo
logo

MAIN – Top 101

2020THE MAIN EVENT

THE MAIN EVENT

REGISTRATION FOR THE MAIN EVENT CLOSES OCTOBER 4

 

TOP101

MONDAY

November 9, 2020

6PM WILDCARD SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

8PM WILDCARD SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

10PM WILDCARD SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

TUESDAY

November 10, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2.
3. Mike Eshaq - Detroit, MI
4.
5. Ray Hensley - Indianapolis, IN
6. Nikki Bon - Los Angeles, CA
7. Gina Stahl-Haven - Novato, CA
8.

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Karen Jaffe - Dayton, OH
3.
4.
5. Matt Durndak - Los Angeles, CA
6.
7. Adam Gabel - Brooklyn, NY
8. George K. Burns - North Hollywood, CA

WEDNESDAY

November 11, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Amanda Cohen - Los Angeles, CA
3. Will Krolowitz - Milwaukee, WI
4.
5. Gene Harding - Pembroke Pines, FL
6.
7. Yashar Kafi - Pasadena, CA
8. Jim Barnes - Victorville, CA

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2.
3.
4. Ira Summer - Alameda, CA
5. Jeff Johnson - Santa Clarita, CA
6. Max Moacanin - New York, NY
7. Jessica Rosas - Garden Grove, CA
8. Neil Rubenstein - Bethpage, NY

THURSDAY

November 12, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Michael Glatzmaier = Spokane, WA
3.
4. Kim McVicar - Los Angeles, CA
5. Paul Conyers - Concord, CA
6. Wyatt Cote - Long Beach, CA
7.
8. Aurora Singh - Sacramento, CA

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Gianmarco Soresi - New York, NY
3. Adam Muller - Brooklyn, NY
4. Cavin Eggleston - Black Diamond, WA
5.
6. Kojo Prince - Tampa, FL
7.
8.

FRIDAY

November 13, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2.
3. Vikram Balaji - Chicago, IL
4. Alec Parent - San Diego, CA
5.
6. Jake Hovis - Aurora, CO
7.
8. John Wynn - Santa Clarita, CA

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Camilla Cleese - Sherman Oaks, CA
3. Will C - Kansas City, MO
4. Douglas Almeida - Coral Springs, FL
5.
6. Seth Lawrence - La Crescenta, CA
7. Anthony Davis - Garden Grove, CA
8.

10PM QUARTER-FINALS SHOW #1
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
2. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
3. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
4. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
5. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
6. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
7. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
8. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows

SATURDAY

November 14, 2020

6PM QUARTER-FINALS SHOW #2
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
2. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
3. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
4. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
5. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
6. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
7. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
8. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows

8PM SEMI-FINALS SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 11 MINUTES
1. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
2. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
3. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
4. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
5. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
6. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows

10PM FINALS SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 25 MINUTES