logo
logo

MAIN – Top 101

2020THE MAIN EVENT

THE MAIN EVENT

REGISTRATION FOR THE MAIN EVENT CLOSES OCTOBER 4

 

TOP101

MONDAY

November 9, 2020

6PM WILDCARD SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES
1. Jeff Koehn - Denver, CO
2. Ai Yoshihara - Alhambra, CA
3. Kyle Chrise - Van Nuys, CA
4. Kyle Yamada - Eden Prairie, MN
5. Ezekiel Echevarria - Rancho Cucamonga, CA
6. Yoshee - Alpharetta, GA
7. Dan Bublitz Jr - St. Paul, MN
8. Nick LeBoeuf - Salem, NH
9. Adam Johnson - Kansas City, MO
10. Michele Mortensen - Charleston, SC
11. Jittin Nautiyal - North Brunswick, NJ
12. Bennett Hoffman - Long Island City, NY
13. Anthony Morrow - Cleveland, OH
14. Billie Jo Gillispie - Boulder, CO
15. Mihkel Teemant - Henderson, NV

8PM WILDCARD SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES
1. Gregory Benevent - Pittsburgh, PA
2. Brendan Ryan - Farmingdale, NY
3. Edmond Cami - Myrtle Beach, SC
4. Kyle Blades - Los Angeles, CA
5. Mex-E-King - San Leandro, CA
6. Greg Winston - Columbus, OH
7. Dusty Tunnell - San Diego, CA
8. Casey Rippy - Castle Rock, CO
9. Dwight Wilridge - Los Angeles, CA
10. David Kousgaard - Council Bluffs, IA
11. Logan Baert - Los Angeles, CA
12. Tew Jennings - Malden, MO
13. Oscar Carvajal - River Grove, IL
14. Cory Showtime - Los Angeles, CA
15. Emmanuel T - Indianapolis, IN

10PM WILDCARD SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES
1. Tracy Kellett - Colorado Springs, CO
2. Michelle MaliZaki - Thousand Oaks, CA
3. Nancy Levine - Highland Mills, NY
4. Aja Mae - Sacramento, CA
5. Jamario McClain - Lakewood, CA
6. Ryan Joseph - West Hollywood, CA
7. Geoffrey Eggleston - Los Angeles, CA
8. Anna Bianco - New York, NY
9. Kimbles Hume - San Marcos, CA
10. Dan Grove - North Hollywood, CA
11. Alfonso Ochoa - Beaumont, CA
12. RJ Ryan - Fort Irwin, CA
13. Tom Emmons - Pelzer, SC
14. Brian Sullivan - Colorado Springs, CO
15. Ross Copeland - Studio City, CA

TUESDAY

November 10, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Rick Younger - New York, NY
3. Mike Eshaq - Detroit, MI
4. Pete Buchbauer - Sherman Oaks, CA
5. Ray Hensley - Indianapolis, IN
6. Nikki Bon - Los Angeles, CA
7. Bryan Valencia - Albuquerque, NM
8. Adam Yenser - Toluca Lake, CA

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Spiro Siavelis - Las Vegas, NV
3. Jonny Bratsveen - Colorado Springs, CO
4. Jared Kassebaum - Los Angeles, CA
5. Matt Durndak - Los Angeles, CA
6. Ryan Thomas - San Francisco, CA
7. Adam Gabel - Brooklyn, NY
8. Tim Lucas - Chicago, IL

WEDNESDAY

November 11, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Amanda Cohen - Los Angeles, CA
3. Will Krolowitz - Milwaukee, WI
4. Naresh Adurty - Windermere, FL
5. Brian Matthews - Fontana, CA
6. Rich Braun - St. Louis, MO
7. Joshua Giordano - Las Vegas, NV
8. Jim Barnes - Victorville, CA

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Clay Newman - San Francisco, CA
3. Alfred Konuwa - Hawthorne, CA
4. Ira Summer - Alameda, CA
5. Vien Phommachanh - Bradenton, FL
6. Max Moacanin - New York, NY
7. Jessica Rosas - Garden Grove, CA
8. Neil Rubenstein - Bethpage, NY

THURSDAY

November 12, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Michael Glatzmaier - Spokane, WA
3. Josh di Donato - Los Angeles, CA
4. Kim McVicar - Los Angeles, CA
5. Paul Conyers - Concord, CA
6. Wyatt Cote - Long Beach, CA
7. Ted Barton - New York, NY
8. Aurora Singh - Sacramento, CA

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Paul Green - Pasadena, CA
3. Adam Muller - Brooklyn, NY
4. Cavin Eggleston - Black Diamond, WA
5. Dale Dymkoski - Los Angeles, CA
6. Dan Ellison - Virginia Beach, VA
7. Ben Herwitz - Los Angeles, CA
8. Joe Mahoney - Brooklyn, NY

FRIDAY

November 13, 2020

 

6PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. JC Sibala - St. Louis, MO
3. Vikram Balaji - Chicago, IL
4. Alec Parent - San Diego, CA
5. Tushar Bhatnagar - San Francisco, CA
6. Jake Hovis - Aurora, CO
7. Drew Shafer - Sacramento, CA
8. Sammy Anzer - Englewood, CO

8PM ROUND 2 SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. WILDCARD - Comic from Monday Show
2. Camilla Cleese - Sherman Oaks, CA
3. Will C - Kansas City, MO
4. Douglas Almeida - Coral Springs, FL
5. Marcus Stewart - St. Louis, MO
6. Seth Lawrence - La Crescenta, CA
7. Anthony Davis - Garden Grove, CA
8. Chris Cyr - St. Louis, MO

10PM QUARTER-FINALS SHOW #1
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
2. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
3. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
4. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
5. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
6. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
7. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
8. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows

SATURDAY

November 14, 2020

6PM QUARTER-FINALS SHOW #2
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 8 MINUTES
1. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
2. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
3. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
4. 2nd Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
5. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
6. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
7. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows
8. 1st Place Comic from Round 2 Shows

8PM SEMI-FINALS SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 11 MINUTES
1. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
2. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
3. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
4. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
5. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows
6. Top 6 from the Quarter-Finals Shows

10PM FINALS SHOW
EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 25 MINUTES