2024SATELLITE

Laughs Unlimited

This Satellite will be taking place in Sacramento, CA

LINK TO COMEDY CLUB

Registration for this Satellite closes February 11

TOP40

Wednesday

March 6, 2024

7:00PM WILDCARD SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 5 MINUTES

1. Jacob Blaeser – Tracy, CA
2. Deadpan Jan – Bloomington, IN
3. Anu Bee – Sacramento, CA
4. Rocky Dhir – Frisco, TX
5. Jordan Wilson – Canada
6. Mike Cotayo – Rahway, NJ
7. Zeb Balentine – Benton, AR
8. Dfunkthelegend – Sacramento, CA
9. Hayden Greif-Neill – Oakland, CA
10. Adam Keys – Mather, CA
11. Miss Meike – Carterville, MO
12. Ray Connolly – Los Angeles, CA
13. Tanner Tuttle – Las Vegas, NV
14. Jess Harding – Sacramento, CA
15. Max Ziegfeld – N Hollywood, CA
16. Denise Wax – Woodland Hills, CA

Thursday

March 7, 2024

7:00PM ROUND 2 SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 7 MINUTES

1. Miss Meike – Carterville, MO
2. Mike Cotayo – Rahway, NJ
3. Phil Parker – Los Angeles, CA
4. Jim Barnes – Victorville, CA
5. Phil Johnson – Milpitas, CA
6. Shaheen Khal – Sacramento, CA
7. T dot Kingsby – Peoria, AZ
8. Adam Gabel – Brooklyn, NY
9. Eerie Diamond – Emeryville, CA

1. Miss Meike – Carterville, MO
2. Mike Cotayo – Rahway, NJ
3. Phil Parker – Los Angeles, CA
4. Jim Barnes – Victorville, CA
5. Phil Johnson – Milpitas, CA
6. Shaheen Khal – Sacramento, CA
7. T dot Kingsby – Peoria, AZ
8. Adam Gabel – Brooklyn, NY
9. Eerie Diamond – Emeryville, CA

Friday

March 8, 2024

7:00PM ROUND 2 SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 7 MINUTES

1. Adam Keys – Mather, CA
2. David Rosie Rosenberg – Los Angeles, CA
3. Shea Freeman – Los Angeles, CA
4. Chris Waldeck – Las Vegas, NV
5. Brett Singer – New York, NY
6. Greg Benevent – N Hollywood, CA
7. Elyssa Phillips – Burbank, CA
8. Alex Malt – Santa Monica, CA
9. Birungi Birungi – San Diego, CA

9:30PM ROUND 2 SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 7 MINUTES

1. Jacob Blaeser – Tracy, CA
2. Anthony Schuman – Shelton, WA
3. Hunter Lloyd – Bozeman, MT
4. Jeff Koehn – Denver, CO
5. Ira Summer – Alameda, CA
6. Robert Taylor – Lexington, SC
7. Pam McGeary – Castaic, CA
8. Jim Gallagher – Coronado, CA
9. Gregory Capra – Durham, NC

Saturday

March 9, 2029

7:00PM SEMI-FINALS SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 10 MINUTES

1. Shaheen Khal – Sacramento, CA
2. Pam McGeary – Castaic, CA
3. Alex Malt – Santa Monica, CA
4. Jeff Koehn – Denver, CO
5. Phil Johnson – Milpitas, CA
6. Birungi Birungi – San Diego, CA

9:30PM FINALS SHOW

EACH COMIC WILL BE PERFORMING 25 MINUTES
1st Place – Jeff Koehn – Denver, CO
2nd Place – Phil Johnson – Milpitas, CA
3rd Place – Shaheen Khal – Sacramento, CA